Beacons Newest Sandwich Shop is now available online!
Currently not accepting online orders
Beacon Quality Eats BQE
157 Main Street, Beacon, NY
Hot Plates
Shawarma Plate
Your choice of Chicken Shawarma, Falafel, or Eggplant (or try all three!)
served over Rice, House-made Hummus,Tomato & Cucumber Salad.
Topped with Tahini & Served with a side of “White” Sauce & Homemade Hot Sauce
$18
Dessert
Pastries N Stuff
Ice Cream
Snacks
Chips

Deep River: Sea Salt Original
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Deep River: BBQ
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Deep River: Spicy Dill
$2.50
Deep River: Maui Onion
$2.50
Deep River: Mango Habanero
$2.50
Deep River: Sour Cream & Onion
OUT OF STOCK$2.50Deep River: Salt & Vinegar
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Hello Panda - Strawberry
$3.00
Hello Panda - Chocolate
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Hello Panda - Caramel
$3.00
Japanese Rice Crackers
$3.50Jagabee Original
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Dirty Chip Sea Salt
$2.50Dirty Chip Sriracha Honey
$2.50Dirty Chip Maui Onion
$2.50Dirty Chip Sour Cream & Onion
$2.50Dirty chip:Funky Fusion
$2.50
Candy

Twix
$2.25
Twizzlers
$2.50
Reeses
$2.25
Hi-Chew
OUT OF STOCK$2.00
Kit Kat
OUT OF STOCK$2.25
milky way
OUT OF STOCK$2.25
88 acres bar - Maple Cinnamon
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
EXTRA Polar Ice Chewing Gum
OUT OF STOCK$2.25
Pocky
$2.50
Haribo Roulette
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Sour Patch Kids
$2.50Peppermint Patty
$0.50Skittles
$2.25Haribo Happy Cherries
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Japanese Rice Cracker STACK
$3.00Lemon Drops
$5.50Strawberry Drops
$5.50Lollipops
OUT OF STOCK$0.25+
EXTRA SOUR Chewing Gum
$2.25Air Heads
$1.50Japanese Puchao Gummies
$4.00Japanese Cororo Watermelon Gummies
$4.00
Drinks
Soda

Coke
$2.00
Diet Coke
$2.00
Mexican Coke
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Sprite - Can
$2.00
Canada Dry - Ginger Ale
OUT OF STOCK$2.00
Jarritos
$3.50
SpinDrifts
$3.50Poppi
$4.00
Ramune Japanese Soda
$3.50
Polar Seltzer
$3.50Yuzu Ade
$5.00Saranac Root Beer
$3.00
San Pellegrino
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Saranac Shirley Temple
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Red Bull 8oz
$2.50
Red Bull SF 8oz
$2.50Peach Red Bull
OUT OF STOCK$2.50Arizona
OUT OF STOCK$1.00
Everything Else

Arizona
$0.99
Boss Coffee (Au Lait)
$5.00
Boss Coffee (BLK)
$5.00Boxed Apple-Carrot Juice
$3.50Fairlife Chocolate MIlk
$3.20
Italian Soda
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Kombucha
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Rain Water
$3.50
saratoga
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Saratoga Still
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Snapple
OUT OF STOCK$3.00
Vita Coco - Cocnut Water
OUT OF STOCK$2.50cider - sparkling - NA - Samascott
$7.00
Frozen

Bolognese Lasagna
bolognese, noodles, ricotta, parm, basil Mozz, sauce$21.00+
Chicken Enchilada Casserole
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Chicken Pot Pie
$29.00
Mushroom Lasagna
Crimini, Shiitake , Porcini Mushroom Ragu. Carrot, Celery, Tomato, Herbs, Goat Cheese, Garlic Bechamel, Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, Mozzarella, Herb BRead Crumbs.$21.00+
Zuccini & Corn Lasagna
$21.00+
Boxed Lunches
Adults
All Adult boxed lunches come with the following:
A choice of: Side Salad, Potato Salad, Cole Slaw, Pasta Pesto Salad or Chips.:
A choice of a Chocolate Chip or an Oatmeal Cookie;
A Can of Water
Roast Beef Sandwich
House Roasted Demkota Ranch Beef / Horseradish Sauce / Cheddar Pickled Onions, served on Pullman Bread$31.00Roast Turkey Sandwich
House Roasted Turkey / Herb Whipped Goat Cheese Mixed Greens / Thick Sliced Tomato, served on Pullman Bread$31.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
Roasted Chicken / House Caesar Dressing / Crispy Romaine / Shaved Parm served in a Flour Tortilla$31.00Peanut Noodle Tofu Wrap (vegan)
Marinated Tofu, Cucumber, Chinese Egg Noodles, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Scallion, Pickled Radish, Peanut Sauce, served in a flour tortilla$31.00French Chicken Salad Wrap
Roasted Chicken Thighs / Tarragon Apples / Cranberries / Dijon / Served in a flour Tortilla$31.00Caprese Wrap (veg)
Fresh Mozzarella / Basil Pesto Arugula / Cherry Tomatoes / EVOO / Served in a Flour Tortilla$31.00Tuna Salad Sandwich
Spanish Oil Cured Tuna / Celery Shallot / House Mayo / Chopped Pickle / Mixed Greens / Served on Pullman Bread$31.00Falafel Wrap (Vegan)
Falafel, Hummus, Cucumber, Tomato and Radish Salad, Shawarma Onions, Pickled Cabbage, Tahini, Served in Flour Tortilla.$31.00
Kids
All Kids boxed lunches come with the following:
A choice of: Side Salad, Potato Salad, Cole Slaw, Pasta Pesto Salad or Chips.:
A choice of a Chocolate Chip or an Oatmeal Cookie;
A choice of a can of Water or a Box of Apple Juice.
Saratoga Still
$3.00
1



